1. Home
  2. /
  3. Officers in Department

Officers in Department

Sl No.NameDesignationLandline OfficeLandline ResidencyMobilePhoto
1.Shri Bamang FelixHonorable Minister IPR0360-22112479856089009
2.Shri Mama NatungParl. Secretary9436044320
3.Shri Sonam Chombey, IRSSecretary94022750045
4.Shri Himanshu Gupta, IASSpl.Secretary
5.Shri Charu.NilliUnder Secretary0360-0360-
6.Shri Obang TayengDirector (IPR)
0360-22449149436896196
7.Shri Dasar TeshiDeputy Director (IPR)9436897493
8.Shri Michi KaniDeputy Director (IPR)
9.Shri Dehang BosaiDeputy Director (IPR)9436046503
10.Shri Radhe TajungAssistant Director (Administration)
Public Information officer
0360-22430840360-2292707
11.Shri Mamu GaruF&AO9436255563
12.Shri K.K. ChakrabortyPhotographic Officer 0360-22442230360-2244226
13.Shri Dhruba BhattacharjeeArt Expert
14.Shri Nani KaiAdmin. officer
15.Shri Denga BengiaPublic Relation Officer03602244914
email:Dengabengia@rediffmail.com
9436051742
16.Smti Purabi TaikamPress Research Officer0360-22453460360-2214910
17.Shri Jambey TsringPRO to Chief Minister0360-22182710360-2000184
18.Shri Atum PotomPRO to HE Governor0360-22172440360-2291141
19.Shri Onyok PertinPRO9436054337
20.Shri Marbang EzingPRO9436630007
21.Ms. Higio ZarngamPRO8800907686
22.Tagia PakbaPM9856104045