1. Home
  2. /
  3. Public Utility Services

Public Utility Services

Dial- 100
Toll Free- 1090
District Control Room- 2212702
Itanagar Police Station- 2212233
OC, PS, Itanagar- 9436023044
Naharlagun Police Station- 2244329
OC, PS, Naharlagun- 9436059072
Nirjuli Police Station- 2257220
SI, i/c, Nirjuli- 9436054540
Banderdewa Police Station- 2266236
OC, PS, Banderdewa- 9436228583
Fire Brigade, Itanagar- 101 & 2212640 Fire Brigade, Naharlagun- 101 & 2244399
R.K. Mission Hospital, Itanagar- 2005050|
Secretary, R.K. Mission Hospital, Itanagar- 2005051
R.K. Mission Hospital MRI- 2291377
R.K. Mission Hospital CT Scan- 2291196
R.K. Mission Ambulance & Enquiry- 2291626
Chief Medical Officer, Arunachal State Hospital, Naharlagun- 2244293
Ambulance, Arunachal State Hospital, Naharlagun- 2246677
Raj Bhawan Dispensary- 2212402
Pay Clinic, Naharlagun- 2351905
Niba Hospital, Naharlagun- 2244574/2351200
Hormin Hospital, Naharlagun- 2350205
Heema Hospital, Itanagar- 2217800/2291094
Marina Gas Agency, Itanagar- 2217127/2212411
Arunsiri Gas Agency, Naharlagun- 2244382
Donyi-Polo Gas Agency, Chimpu, Itanagar- 2203403/9774192060
Bharat Gas Agency, Pappu Nallah, Naharlagun- 9436653555/2350231

Head Post Office, Itanagar- 2291407
R.K. Mission Post Office, Itanagar- 2291160
Post Office, Naharlagun -2351445
Post Office, Nirjuli- 2257417
Post Office, Doimukh- 2277249
Post Office, Banderdewa-2266234
Itanagar- 2212233
Naharlagun- 2244329
Doimukh- 2277220
Banderdewa- 2266236
Control Room, Police Headquarter, Itanagar- 2292317/2212295/2214064 (Fax)
Bhalukpong- 03782-234432
Seijosa- 03778-222204
Banderdewa- 0360-2266236
Kimin- 0360-2255225
Balijan- 0360-2661299
Doimukh- 0360-2277220
Likabali- 03795-265224
Ruksin- 0368-2247233
Santipur- 03803-262516
Sunpura- 03804-233226
Bordumsa- 03800-244211
Jairampur- 03800-222236
Deomali- 03786-255232
Kanubari- 03786-274229
Mahadevpur- 03786-244699
Itanagar-2212212/2210210/2210188/ 2210200/197/198
Naharlagun- 2244108/2243197/198
Nirjuli- 2257499/2257500
Doimukh- 2277401/2277298
Banderdewa- 2266001/2266202
Kimin- 2255220
SDOT, Itanagar- 0360-2212351
SDOT, Naharlagun- 0360-2244107
SDOT, Tawang- 03794-222300
SDOT, Bomdila- 03782-222029
SDOT, Seppa- 03787-222443
SDOT, Ziro- 03788-224088
SDOT, Daporijo- 03792-224000
SDOT, Along- 03783-222599
SDOT, Pasighat- 0368-2222020
SDOT, Yingkiong- 03777-222300
SDOT, Tezu- 03804-222299
SDOT, Namsai- 03806-262700
SDOT, Roing- 03803-222555
SDOT, Changlang- 03808-222599
SDOT, Deomali- 03786-255298
SDE, Itanagar- (Internal) 0360-2210025
JTO, Basar- 03795-222398
Name of RouteType of ServiceService DaysDistance (Kms.)Dep. Time
NIGHT SERVICES
ShillongNight ServiceDaily51604:00 PM

AaloNight ServiceDaily 32502:30 PM
DaporijoNight ServiceDaily 39912:00 noon
KhonsaNight ServiceMonday & Thursday67701:00 PM
NamsaiNight ServiceDaily65501:00 PM
BomdilaNight ServiceDaily35004:30 PM
DAY SERVICES
GuwahatiDay ServiceDaily39506:00 AM
AaloDay ServiceDaily32506:00 AM
PasighatDay ServiceDaily27006:00 AM &
11:00AM
TirbinDay ServiceAlternative days
(except Thursday)
32806:00 AM
BomdilaDay ServiceDaily except Thursday35006:00 AM
LilabariMail ServiceDaily except Sunday8003:30 PM
JoteDay ServiceDaily except Sunday3006:00 AM & 12:00 noon
Itanagar via Naharlagun- Railway StationDay ServiceDaily184:30PM &
5:30PM
FromToDistance in KM
ItanagarLikabali190 KM
ItanagarPakke Kessang160 KM
ItanagarNamsai655 KM
ItanagarNyapin325 KM
ItanagarHemi Village110 KM
ItanagarKakoi90 KM
ItanagarYupia20 KM
ItanagarRailway Staion Yupia18 KM
ItanagarNorth Lakhimpur64 KM
BomdilaGuwahati348 KM
ZiroGuwahati500 KM
ZiroDaporijo176 KM
ZiroNorth Lakhimpur138 KM
DaporijoSilapathar225 KM
AlongLikabali145 KM
ItanagarJenging 321 KM
PasighatSilapathar116 KM
KhonsaDibrugarh126 KM
KhonsaTinsukia115 KM
LongdingKhonsa54 KM
KhonsaNaharkatia115 KM
KanubariKhonsa124 KM
ChanglangMargherita46 KM
TinsukiaBordumsa65 KM
MiaoMargherita64 KM
NamsaiDibrugarh155 KM
NamsaiTezu70 KM
Tezu Tinsukia134 KM
HayuliangTezu108 KM
TezuHayuliang 108 KM
TezuRoing88 KM
Tezu Walong230 KM
Roing Sadiyaghat55 KM
RoingHunli93 KM
TinsukiaWakro155 KM
MargheritaNampong64 KM
ChanglangKhimyong45 KM
MargheritaManmao86 KM
DaporijoAlong178 KM
PasighatYingkiong189 KM
Travel CircuitsDistance
Tezpur-Bhalukpong-Bomdila-Tawang350 KM (approx.) from Tezpur
Guwahati/Tezpur -Itanagar-Ziro-Daporijo-Aalo-Pasighat
Dibrugarh-Pasighat-Jengging-Yingkiong
Tinsukia-Roing-Anini
Tinsukia-Tezu- Hayuliang242 KM (approx.) from Tinsukia
Margherita-Miao-Namdapha-Vijoynagar150 KM (approx.) from Margherita
Tezpur-Seijosa-Bhalukpong-Tipi-Tezpur65 KM (approx.) from Tezpur
Doimukh-Sagalee-Pakke Kessang-Seppa412 KM (approx.) from Itanagar
Ziro-Palin-Nyapin-Sangram-Koloriang205 KM (approx.) from Tezpur
Daporijo-Taliha-Siyum-Nacho
Aalo-Mechukha250 KM (approx.) from Aalo
Jairampur-Nampong-Manmao-Pangsau Pass72 KM (approx.) from Margherita
STATE TRANSPORT BOOKING COUNTER

Itanagar- 2212338
Naharlagun- 2351490
POWER HOUSE

Power House, C-Sector, Itanagar- 2212241
Power House, Naharlagun - 2244173
Power House, Control Room, Naharlagun- 2244038
Power House, Nirjuli- 2257577/2257546
DayStationDep. TimeStationArrival TimeFly Time
Monday
(By Pawan Hans MI-172)
Naharlagun
Guwahati
Tawang/Lumla
Guwahati
08:00
10:05
12:00
13:55
Guwahati
Tawang/Lumla
Guwahati
Naharlagun
09:20
11:15
13:10
15:15
01:20
01:10
01:10
01:20
Tuesday
(By Sky One MI-172)
Naharlagun
Guwahati
Tawang/Lumla
Guwahati
08:00
10:05
12:00
13:55
Guwahati
Tawang/Lumla
Guwahati
Naharlagun
09:20
11:15
13:10
15:15
01:20
01:10
01:10
01:20
Wednesday
(By Sky One MI-172)
Naharlagun Guwahatil10:00
13:30
Guwahati Naharlagun11:20
14:50
01:20
01:20
Thursday
(By Pawan Hans MI-172)
Naharlagun
Guwahati
Tawang/Lumla
Guwahati
08:00
10:05
12:00
13:55
Guwahati
Tawang/Lumla
Guwahati
Naharlagun
09:20
11:15
13:10
15:15
01:20
01:10
01:10
01:20
Friday
(By Sky One MI-172)
Naharlagun
Guwahati
Tawang/Lumla
Guwahati
08:00
10:05
12:00
13:55
Guwahati
Tawang/Lumla
Guwahati
Naharlagun
09:20
11:15
13:10
15:15
01:20
01:10
01:10
01:20
Saturday
(By Sky One
Naharlagun
Guwahati
10:00
13:30
Guwahati
Naharlagun
11:20
14:50
01:20
01:20
MI-172)
SundayO F F / M A I N T E N A N C E
Monday
(By Sky One
MI-172)
Naharlagun
Mohanbari
Pasighat
Roing
Anini
Dambuk
Roing
Pasighat
Mohnabari
09:00
10:00
10:45
11:10
11:45
12:05
12:25
13:00
13:40
Mohanbari
Pasighat
Roing
Anini
Dambuk
Roing
Paighat
Mohanbai
Naharlagun
09:55
10:30
11:05
11:40
12:00
12:20
12:40
13:30
14:35
00:55
00:30
00:20
00:30
00:15
00:15
00:15
00:30
00:55
Tuesday
(By Pawan
Hans MI-172)
Naharlagun
Mohanbari
Miao
Vijaynagar
Miao
Mohanbari
09:00
10:20
11:10
11:50
12:30
13:30
Mohanbari
Miao
Vijaynagar
Miao
Mohanbari
Naharlagun
09:55
11:00
11:45
12:25
13:10
14:25
00:55
00:40
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:55
Wednesday
(By Pawan Hans MI-172)
Naharlagun
Mohanbari
Pasighat
Yingkiong
Tuting
Singa
Tuting
Yingkiong
Pasighat
Mohanbari
09:00
10:00
10:50
11:30
11:55
12:20
12:45
13:10
14:00
14:40
Mohanbari
Pasighat
Yingkiong
Tuting
Singa
Tuting
Yingkiong
Pasighat
Mohanbari
Naharlagun
09:55
10:35
11:25
11:50
12:15
12:40
13:05
13:45
14:35
15:35
00:55
00:35
00:35
00:20
00:20
00:20
00:20
00:35
00:35
00:55
Thursday
(By Sky One
MI-172)
Naharlagun
Ziro
Tali
Damin
Ziro
09:00
09:50
10:25
10:50
11:25
Ziro
Tali
Damin
Ziro
Naharlagun
09:30
10:20
10:45
11:20
11:55
00:30
00:30
00:20
00:30
00:30
Friday
(By Pawan
Hans MI-172)
Naharlagun
Ziro
Daporijo
Taksing
Daporijo
Ziro
09:00
10:00
10:40
11:40
12:20
13:30
Ziro
Daporijo
Taksing
Daporijo
Ziro
Naharlagun
09:30
10:30
11:15
12:15
12:50
14:00
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
00:30
00:30
SaturdayO F F
SundayO F F / M A I N TE N A N C E
DayStationDep.TimeStationArrival TimeFly Time
MondayNaharlagun
Pasighat
Pangin
Mechuka/Monigong
Pangin
Pasighat
09:00
10:30
10:55
11:50
12:45
13:15
Pasighat
Pangin
Mechuka/Monigong
Pangin
Pasighat
Naharlagun
10:05
10:50
11:45
12:40
13:05
14:20
01:05
00:20
00:50
00:50
00:20
01:05
TuesdayNaharlagun
Mohanbari
Khonsa
Longding
Khonsa
Changlang
Mohanbari
09:00
10:15
10:50
11:15
11:40
12:05
13:10
Mohanbari
Khonsa
Longding
Khonsa
Changlang
Mohanbari
Naharlagun
09:45
10:45
11:10
11:35
12:00
12:45
13:55
00:45
00:30
00:20
00:20
00:20
00:40
00:45
WednesdayNaharlagun
Mohanbari
Pasighat
Roing
Anini
Roing
Dambuk
Roing
Pasighat
09:00
10:10
10:45
11:10
11:45
12:20
12:40
13:00
13:50
Mohanbari
Pasighat
Roing
Anini
Roing
Dambuk
Roing
Pasighat
Naharlagun
09:45
10:40
11:05
11:40
12:15
12:35
12:55
13:20
14:55
00:45
00:30
00:20
00:30
00:30
00:15
00:15
00:20
01:05
ThursdayNaharlagun
Mohanbari
Miao
Vijaynagar
Miao
Mohanbari
09:00
10:00
10:45
11:25
12:05
13:00
Mohanbari
Miao
Vijaynagar
Miao
Mohanbari
Naharlagun
09:45
10:40
11:20
12:00
12:45
13:45
00:45
00:40
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:45
FridayNaharlagun
Mohanbari
Namsai
Tezu
Hayuliang
Tezu
Namsai
Mohanbari
09:00
10:30
11:10
11:35
12:15
12:55
13:20
14:20
Mohanbari
Namsai
Tezu
Hayuliang
Tezu
Namsai
Mohanbari
Naharlagun
09:45
11:05
11:30
12:10
12:50
13:15
13:55
15:05
00:45
00:35
00:20
00:35
00:35
00:20
00:35
00:45
SaturdayOFF
SundayO F F / M A I N T E N A N C E
StationName of officers/officialsMobile No.
NaharlagunShri N.C. Chakhap, SIF&CS9436044145
Shri Techi Tab, SIF&CS9436630220
Naharlagun Helipad Counter9436291907
GuwahatiShri D.K. Chutia, DRC7086026788
Shri P. Sharma, SIF&CS9435012977
Shri M.M. Deka9435114076
Shri Osik Kumar9402440001
DibrugarhShri R.Borthakur, SIF&CS9435394183
Shri S.K. Batey9954935677
Government 
Banquet Hall, Itanagar2212613
Circuit House, Itanagar2292715
State Guest House, Naharlagun2246296
Private Hotels at Itanagar
Arun Subansiri2212677
Aane2217585/2211289
Bomdila2203537/9862801062
Blue Pine2212042/2211118/2211377
Dawn Land2291756/09856042899
Donyi-Polo Ashoka2212627/2212626
Kameng2212869
Pine Ridge2290485/2290478
Su-Pinsa2291769/9436227794
Tsangpo2290724/2290725
Todo2290347/2291875/9774674323
S. C. Continental2290047/2290046/9436075875
PYBSS Hotel2292178/7085873975
Kosing2213074
Park View2292399/9436254902
Paramount2290091/8974972009
Waii International06302291471/9366623376/03602008002/30602291472/
3602291473
Private Hotels at Naharlagun
Arunachal2245279
Achi Ama2350988
Benjamin2351202
Chandni2350776
Hotel Court Street2350570/2350395
Nemko2351310
Rajhans2244400
River View Inn2351080/2350064 (Fax)
Tosum2247228
Pratigya2351022/8974787353
Rajdhani2350577
Y. T. Hotel8729838030/8729838031
Air Bus- 9863348034/9863179439
Baba Shivam/Royal Travels- Itanagar- 9856274614
Blue Hill Travels- 2290931/2244837
Prerona Travels (Volvo)- 9863348991/9863347374
Network Travels- 2292500/2243743/2351730
Green Valley Travels- 2292690
John Travels- 9612484290
Deep Travels- 9612484290/8730944955
Inland Courier Pvt Ltd Naharlagun - 2245922
Desk to Desk Courier- 2292728/2351718
Network Courier Naharlagun – 2351730
Overnite Courier Limited- 2217471 (Ita)/9612598652(NLG)
Blue Dart Naharlagun-2350327
India Courier- 9774624168/9436228568
Name of placesSTD CodePIN CodeTelephone numbers
Along3783791001222234
Anini3801792101222272
A.P. Secretariat360791111-
Banderdewa3607911232266234
Basar3795791101226230
Bhalukpong3782790114234433
Bordumsa3800792056244126
Bomdila3782790001222184/222270
Changlang3808792120222423
Chowkham3806792102222025
Daporijo3792791122223221
Dirang3780790101242238
Doimukh3607911122277249
Deomali3786792129255314
Hayuliang3805792104276223
Hill Top368791103
Itanagar HO3607911112291407/2211156/2292490
Jang3794790105254875
Jairampur3800792121242234
Kalaktang3782790002266410
Kimin3607911212255222
Khonsa3786792130222239/222627
Longding3786792131233250
Likabali3795791125265708
Lumla3794790106264398
Mahadevpur3806792105244440
Mechukha3793792051222283
Mebo3687911042262211
Miao3807792122222235
Nampong3800792123264347/286347
Namsai3806792103262555/262340
Naharlagun3607911102351445/2350158
Nirjuli3607911092257100
Pasighat3687911022225716
Palin3788791118264234
R.N.Project3809791119222226
R.K. Mission3607911132291160
Rupa3782790003232240
Roing3803792110222283
Sunpura3804792111233225
Seijusa3778790103222207
Seppa3787790102222223
Tawang3794790104222280
Tenga Market3782790116273482
Tezu3804792001222208/224150
Tuting3799792061222335
Vijoynagar792055
Yingkiong3777791002222240
Ziro3788791120224658