Senior Bureaucrats

sl.No.NameDesignationOffice Contact No.Residence Contact No.FAXMobile No.
1Shri Satya Gopal, IAS
(AGMU)1988
IAS(AGMU:84) chief
Secretary
2212595/
2212540
2211187
2215719/2212446 9436040036
2Shri Omkar Singh
PCCF & Prl.Secy(E&F)2212310
22144652214020 /2212193 9436050316
3Shri G.S Meena. IAS(AGMU)2002)Secretary.(Pol,Border Affairs & Law
& Judl, AH & Vetenary)
2212349
22905889436895208
4Shri.litendra Naraln, lAS-90Prl . Secy (coord) camp N/Delhi011
26117724
9868232377
5Shri Huzar Lollen, IAS (AGMU'96)Commr (Libraries & Rearch)2212607)
22178529436040057
9436895440
9612260252
6Shri Ashih Kundra, lAS(AGMUT-96)Commissioner (Finance)2211845

2212161
22129809436040017
98562567 20
9436044711
7Shri Kaling Tayeng, IAS(AGMU:98)Chief Electoral Officer, Health &FW
Commissioner to
Governor/Power/Hydro-Power
2212437
2211170
22125119436040026
9436224416
8Shri Bilatee Pertin, IAS(AGMU:98)Commr (PwD)2212396
2212408943627 127 1
9436042418
9Shri Bolung Siram, IAS (AGMU;99)Commr (G &M), Divisional Commr (E)2212420
22158509436040058
9612270251
10Mr Surya Prakash, IFSCommissioner (Fisheries )22133038415979199
9436042456
11Shri Kapa Kholie (lAS-99)Secy (Lab & Emp, RWD)2213329
22926219436041927
9402275047
9436231762
12Shri Hage Khoda Shalla (lAS-99)Commr (PHED &WS)2213114
2218278
9436040037
9436896325
13Shri Tahang Taggu, (AGMU-99)Commr {Printing & Stationary,
lndustries, Textiles & Handicrafts), lG
(Prisons)
22123119436040045
9856061193
9615982818
14Shri Marnya Ete, IAS (AGMU;2000)Commr (Lotteries, Tax & Excise)2218638
22906879436272527
9436050277
15Shri Gamli Padu, IAS(AGMU :2001)Divisional Commr (west)2213126
22126669436040065
9650133993
16Shri Jokey Angu, IAS (AGMU:2002)Secy (F&Cs.S&T,CAs & LM,DM)22903469485235259
8256991142
17Ms Madhu K. Garg, lAS,20O2Secretary (Skill Devpt,
WCD,SJETA,Vig)
22123589436040066
9436253342
18Shri Onit Panyang,lAS (AGMU:2005)Secretary (Cooperation), RCS2212948
2215786221231908119091383
9436040011
9436850481
19Shri S.K Jain-lAS (AGMU:20O7)Secretary (Land Management,
UD,TP,ULB)and OSD to CS
2213126
2217514
22116669436040065
9650133993
7005717 479
20Shri Bidol Tayeng, 1AS,2007Secretary Education9436042922
9436650686
21Shri Azimul Haque,lAS (AGMU:2007)Secy (Personnel, AR, &T , GA/DA,
State Election Commission)
2212635
943604002
09811234786
8510890851
9402413939
22Dr loram Beda, lAS(PB 2008)Secretary( Plg/ Tourism)2212457
2217799
08119900470
09711113502
9402454548
23Shri Vinod P.Kavle, IAS(AGMU:2008)Secy to Governor,( Civil
Aviation/PR/Dotcl)
22124189586764646
24Smti Y.W Ringu, IAS(AGMU:2008)Secy (Agnculture, Cul Affairs &
Secretary Frnance)
Ywringu@gm
ail.com
9436040018
25Shri Sonam Chombay, (lRS-2003)Secy ro CM, lT, DokA,Jt Secy Cab2212493
2292605
9402275045
9436044119
26Shri Dani Salu, (IDAS-97)Secy (Finance
Commissioner/S&YA/SPO, Research,
Libraries & TPT)
2290686
221558
9436040035
8014462019
27Er Gaken EteSecy(Science & Tech.)22156349436040649
7085692569
28Er Geyun PaduSecy (WRD)7212915
2211811
9436040603
9402255920
29Smti Sadhana Deori, APCS (Ad Gr)Secy (Coord) at delhi
30Shri Rinchin Tashi, APSC (Ad Gr) Secy (RD & PR)9436227897
31Ms Mimum Tayeng, APCS{Admn Gr)Secy (Hort, Econ & Statistic)2212198943685209
7005354009
33Smti Nitika Pawar, IAS (AGMU:2012)Spl Secy (SJETA,WCD,Skill Dev,Border
Affairs)
9436895208
8510890851
34Shri Prince Dhawan, 1AS,2012Spl. Secy (lT)9910383686
35Ms Tapsya Raghav, IAS(AGMU 2013)Spl Secy (H & FW)
36Dr. Madhu RaniTeotiaSecretary
(Geology & Mining)
37Shri Himanshu Gupta, IAS
(AGMU:2012)
Special Secretary
(CMO/Skill Development)
38AnirudhhSpecial Secretary (Tax &
Excise)