Senior Bureaucrats

SI. NoName of the OfficerDesignation/DepartmentsRemark
1.                    Sri Naresh Kumar IAS (AGMU:87)Chief Secretary
2.                    Shri Ajai Saxena, IFS (AGMU: 84)Principal Secretary, Gazetteer Department
3.                    Shri Jitendra Naraln, AS, (AGMU: 90)Principal Resident Commissioner
4.                    Dr. Ashish C. Verma, IAS (AGMU:94)Principal Secretary
Finance
5.                    Shri Kaling Tayeng, IAS (AGMU: 98)Commissioner
1. Home
2. Political
3. Border Affairs
4. PWD
5. Vigilance
6Shri Belatee Pertin, IAS AGMU: 98Commissioner
Fisheries
7Sri Kapa Kholie IAS ( AGMU-99)Secretary
1. RWD
2.CE0 (ARRDA)
8Sri G.S Meena IAS ( AGMU-2001)Commissioner
1.Power & Hydro Power
2.Law & Judl
9Shri Jokey Angu, IAS (AGMU:2001)Secretary
1.Food & Civil Supplies.
2. Consumer Affairs/Legal Metrology
10Shri Prashant Sitaram Lokhande, IAS
(AGMU: 01)
1. Agriculture Production Commissioner.
2. Commissioner Investment & Planning.
3. Chairman APSSB.
11Shri Sonam Chombay, IRS (2003)1.  Commissioner-cum-Secretary to HCM.
2.  Joint Sect/ (Cabinet).
12Sri Onit Panyang IAS (AGM U:04)Secretary
1. CooperatIon.
2. Parliamentary Affairs.
3. Member APSSB.
13Ms. Niharika Rai, IAS (AGMU: 2005)Secretary
1. [Women & Child Development.
2. SJETA.
3. Education
14Shri Govind Jaiswal, IAS (AGMUT: 2007)Secretary
1. RD
2. PR
3. OSD to CS
15Shri Abhyankar A Ajit, IAS (AGMUT: 2007)Secretary
1. Sports & Youth Affairs.
2. IT & Communication.
3. Science & Technology
Additional charges: -
4. Secretary to HCM
16Sri Bidol Tayeng IAS (AGMU: 07)Secretary
1.Agriculture 2.Horticulture
17Ms Juhi Mukherjee, IAS (AGMUT; 07)Chief Electoral Officer
Secretary
2. Personnel, AR, & Trg.)
18Smti. Y.W. Ringu, AS (AGMU: 08)Secretary
1. Finance
2. PWD
19Smt . Sadhana Deori IAS (AGMU:09)State Protocol Officer
Secretary
1. (GA/DA/SA).
2. Tourism
20Smti Mimum Tayeng, IAS (AGMU:09)Secretary
1.AH & Vety and Dairy Dev.
21Shri Rinchin Tashi, AS (AGMU:09)Secretary
1.PHE & WS.
2.DoTCL
Additional Charge of Secretary DoKAA until further order.
22Shri A.R. Talwade, IAS (AGMU: 09)Secretary
APPSC
23Shri Anirudh Saran Singh IRS (09)Secretary
1.   Tax & Excise.
2.   Geology & Mining
24Shri Swapnil M. Nalk, IAS, (AGMU: 09)Secretary
Textiles & Industries.
25Shri Nitu Tsarina Glow IRS (09)Secretary
1. Industries.
2. Trade & Commerce.
3. Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
26Shri P. Parthiban, IAS (AGMU: 2011Secretary
1.                 Health & FW
2.                 MD, NHM.
27Shri Pranav Tayal, IPS
(AGMU: 2011)
1. Spcl. Secy to HCM
2. Secretary.
(State Lotteries) Additional Charge
28. Shri Himanshu Gupta
IAS (AGMU: 12)
Secretary
1. Planning
2. IPR
3. Printing
4. Eco & Statistics
29Dr. Sonal Swaroop, IAS
(AGM U:2012)
Secretary :
1. UD & Housing
2. Town Planning & ULB
Additional charge of Director (DoKAA)
3. Land Management
4. OSD to H&FW (additional charge)
30. Shri Vikram Singh
Malik, IAS (AGMU:12)
Secretary :
1. Labour & Employment.
2. Fisheries
3. Civil Aviation
Special Secretary_(IT)
31 Shri Santosh Kumar, IAS
(AGMU: 2014)
1. Secretary (APSSB)
2. Mal Secy (Edu.)
3. State Project Dir (SSA)
4. Dir(SCERT)
32 Shri Pravimal Abhlshek
Polumatla, IAS
(AGM UT: 2017)
1.       Municipal Commissioner
2.       CEO, SPV Smart City, Itanagar
33 Er. Geyum PaduSecretary
1.WRD
34 Sri Dani SaleSecretary
1.Disaster Management 2.Trans port
35Shri Ranphoa Ngowa,
IFS, (AGMU: 14)
Addl Secretary (PHE & WS)
36Shri Opak Gao APCS (Sr. Adm. Grd)Secretary Lokavukta
37 Shri Remo Kamki, APCS
(Super Time Scale)
Secretary
1. Cultural Affairs.
2. Art & Culture
3. Library
4. Research
5. Gazetteers
38 Smti Jigmi Choden, APCS (Super time Scale)1. Secretary, Department of Indigenous Affairs.
2.Chairperson, Puroik Welfare Board.
39Shri C.N Longphai, APCS (Super Time Scale)Secretary (Home) & IG Prison Itanagar.
40.Smti. Mamta Riba, APCS
(AG)
Joint Secretary
APSSB
OSD to H&FW (additional charge)