Senior Bureaucrats

SI. NoName of the OfficerDesignation/DepartmentsRemark
1Sri Naresh Kumar IAS (AGMU:87)Chief Secretary
2.  Shri Ajai Saxena, IFS (AGMU: 84)Principal Secretary, Gazetteer Department
3Shri Jitendra Naraln, AS, (AGMU: 90)Principal Resident Commissioner
4Dr. Ashish C. Verma, IAS (AGMU:94)Principal Secretary
Finance
5Shri Kaling Tayeng, IAS (AGMU: 98)Commissioner
1. Home
2. Political
3. Border Affairs
4. PWD
5. Vigilance
6Shri Belatee Pertin, IAS AGMU: 98Commissioner
Fisheries
7Sri Kapa Kholie IAS ( AGMU-99)Secretary
1. RWD
2.CE0 (ARRDA)
8Sri G.S Meena IAS ( AGMU-2001)Commissioner
1.Power & Hydro Power
2.Law & Judl
9Shri Jokey Angu, IAS (AGMU:2001)Secretary
1.Food & Civil Supplies.
2. Consumer Affairs/Legal Metrology
10Shri Prashant Sitaram Lokhande, IAS
(AGMU: 01)
Secretary
1. Agriculture Production Commissioner
2. Commissioner (Investment & Planning, Power,Hydro Power, Economics & Statistics)
3. Chairman (APSSB)
4. Divisional Commissioner (East).
11Shri Sonam Chombay, IRS (2003)1.  Commissioner-cum-Secretary to HCM.
2. Joint Sect/ (Cabinet).
12Sri Onit Panyang IAS (AGM U:04)Secretary
1. CooperatIon.
2. Parliamentary Affairs.
3. Member APSSB.
13Ms. Niharika Rai, IAS (AGMU: 2005)Secretary
1. Women & Child Development.
2. SJETA.
3. Education
14Shri Govind Jaiswal, IAS (AGMUT: 2007)
15Sri Bidol Tayeng IAS (AGMU: 07)Secretary
1. Agriculture
2. Horticulture
3. Animal Husbandry, Vty & Dairy Develoment
16Ms Juhi Mukherjee, IAS (AGMUT; 07)Secretary
2. Personnel, AR, & Trg.
17Smti. Y.W. Ringu, AS (AGMU: 08)Secretary
1. Finance
2. PWD
18Smt . Sadhana Deori IAS (AGMU:09)State Protocol Officer
Secretary
1. (GA/DA/SA).
2. Tourism
19Smti Mimum Tayeng, IAS (AGMU:09)
Secretary (Personnel & Training)
20Shri Rinchin Tashi, AS (AGMU:09)Secretary
1.PHE & WS.
2.DoTCL
Additional Charge of Secretary DoKAA until further order.
21Shri A.R. Talwade, IAS (AGMU: 09)Secretary
1. APPSC
2. RD & Panchayati Raj
22Shri Anirudh Saran Singh IRS (09)Secretary
1. Tax & Excise.
2. Geology & Mining
23Shri Swapnil M. Nalk, IAS, (AGMU: 09)Secretary
Textiles & Industries.
24Shri Nitu Tsarina Glow IRS (09)Secretary
1. Industries.
2. Trade & Commerce.
3. Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
25Shri P. Parthiban, IAS (AGMU: 2011Secretary
1. Health & FW
2. MD, NHM.
26Shri Pranav Tayal, IPS
(AGMU: 2011)
1. Spcl. Secy to HCM
27 Shri Himanshu Gupta
IAS (AGMU: 12)
Secretary
1. Planning
2. IPR
3. Printing
28Dr. Sonal Swaroop, IAS
(AGM U:2012)
Secretary :

1. Town Planning
Additional charge of Director (DoKAA)
2. Land Management
3. OSD to H&FW (additional charge)
29 Shri Vikram Singh
Malik, IAS (AGMU:12)
Secretary :

1. Fisheries
2. Civil Aviation
Special Secretary_(IT)
30 Shri Santosh Kumar, IAS
(AGMU: 2014)
1. Secretary (APSSB)
2. Mal Secy (Edu.)
3. State Project Dir (SSA)
4. Dir(SCERT)
31 Shri Pravimal Abhlshek
Polumatla, IAS
(AGM UT: 2017)
1. Municipal Commissioner
2. CEO, SPV Smart City, Itanagar
32Er. Geyum PaduSecretary
1.WRD
33Sri Dani SaluSecretary
1.Disaster Management 2.Transport
34Shri Ranphoa Ngowa,
IFS, (AGMU: 14)
Addl Secretary (PHE & WS)
35Shri Opak Gao APCS (Sr. Adm. Grd)Secretary Lokavukta
36 Shri Remo Kamki, APCS
(Super Time Scale)
Secretary
1. Cultural Affairs
2. Art & Culture
3. Library
4. Research
5. Gazetteers
6. State Lotteries
37 Smti Jigmi Choden, APCS (Super time Scale)1. Secretary, Department of Indigenous Affairs.
2.Chairperson, Puroik Welfare Board.
38Shri C.N Longphai, APCS (Super Time Scale)Secretary (Home) & IG Prison Itanagar.
39Smti. Mamta Riba, APCS
(AG)
Joint Secretary
APSSB
OSD to H&FW (additional charge)
40Shri Ajay
Chagti, IAS (AGMU:2010)

Secretary
1. Science & Tech
2. Administrative Reforms
3. OSD to CS
41Shri Ajay Kr. Bisht, IAS (AGMU:2011)Secretary (Labour &
Employment)
42Shri Anil Kumar Singh, IAS (AGMU:2011)Chief Electoral Officer, Arunachal Pradesh on approval of ECI

43Smti Mitali Namchoom IAS (AGMU:2011)Secretary (UD, ULB & Housing)
44Shri Sachin Rana, IAS (AGMU:2014)Special Secretary (UD, ULB & Housing)