1. Home
  2. /
  3. Health Care

Health Care

   
LOCATIONSTELEPHONE
ALONGDistrict Medical222313
Medical Superintendent222369
General Hospital222226
TB Hospital222967
ANINIHospital 222278
Medical Superintendent 22239
22244
General Hospital 22239
BHALUKPONGHospital 34443
BORDUMSAHospital 44215
BOMDILAHospital22005
Medical Superintendent 22174
22187
TB Hospital 22004
BASARHospital 22279
CHANGLANGHospital 22438
Medical Superintendent. 22636
Duty Room 22205
CHOWKHAMHospital 22055
DIRANG Hospital 42208
Medical Officer42228
42216
DAMBUKHospital 63225
DOIMUKH Hospital 2277677
Medical Officer2277678
DAPORIJOHospital 23276
DIYUM Hospital 44204
GENSI Hospital22312
ITANAGARItafort Dispensary 2217216
Medical Officer, Raj Bhavan Dispensary2212402
2212402
JENGGING Hospital 62595
JAIRAMPURHospital 66403
KIMIN Hospital 2255232
KHONSAHospital 22248
LONGDINGHospital 33233
LUMLAHospital54214
MEBOHospital62225
MAHADEVPURHospital 44424
Homeopathic44442
MIAO Hospital22266
22267
NAFRAHospital 22221
NAMSAIHospital 62120
Medical Officer 62279
62211
NAMPONGHospital 64258
Medical Officer 64261
OLD ZIROHospital 55217
PASIGHATHospital222206
Medical Superintendent 222249
TB Hospital222706
RUKSIN Medical Officer27224
27582
ROING Hospital 22444
22253
Medical Superintendent 22271
22669
RUPAHospital I/c32227
32225
SAGALI Hospital 61263
SEIJOSA Hospital 22210
SEPPA Hospital 22428
THRIZINOHospital 68204
TAWANG Hospital 22340
22339
TEZU General Hospital 22439
Medical Superintendent 22464
22445
TB center I/c33207
22608
Malaria Officer 22213
22839
WAKROHospital55239
YINGKIONGHospital 22267
Medical Officer22268
ZIRO (HAPOLI) Hospital 24302
Medical Superintendent 24242
MEDICAL OFFICERTelephone (Office)Residence
Dr.K.Nishing, Chief Medical Officer244293
247558(fax)
2244208
Medical Superintendent2244156
Dr.R.Kombo, Anesthesiologist2247394
Dr. (Mrs.) N.A.Namchoom Ete, Psychologist2247585
Dr.Hage Ambing, MD, Medical consultant2213402
Dr.M.Basar, Surgeon22475922217565
Dr. (Mrs.) Nirmali Taba, ENT Specialist22456162244574
Dr. (Mrs.) B.Mala, Gynecologist22447542248064
Dr.S.Tawsik, Pathologist22117522215589
Dr. (Mrs.) Hage Nanya,22441902248511
Dr. M.Jini, Surgical Specialist2244679
Dr.D.Raina, Anesthesiologist2244241
Dr.Taw Kaki, MD2248950
Dr.P.K. Chetia, Dental Surgeon2247321 (O.Theatre)2244219
Dr.H.Tagyung Pediatrician2247040
Dr.B Riba, Dermatologist2244978
Dr.Tao Gumshi Eye Specialist2248007
Dr.T.Zirdo Pediatrician2243880
Dr.O.Yomcha2247595
Dr.R.Kombo2247394
Dr.M.Lego2244586
Dr. (Mrs.) Millo Kunya2247608
Dr.B.C.Goswami2247494
Dr.S.K.Thungon2246778
Dr.Y.Jerang2246771
Dr. (Mrs.) Toko Laxmi2248897
Dr. K.Tuglik2243798
Dr. K.Lapung2216146
Dr. M.Raju2216979
Dr. N.Plaza2244814
Dr. T.Pemo2243659
Dr. N.Nalo2245833
Dr. S.Khampti2248051
Dr. A. Kumar2246057
Dr. P.K.Chutia, Dental2244219
Dr. Dusu Lazi, Homeo2247782
Dr. T.Taloh, Ortho2248663
Dr. K.Mosang2212450
Dr. B.Rana, Acupuncturist22152872216861
Sl No Contact No.
1Reception2212263
2Office2212761
3Monks House2211370
4Dr.A.Mitra, Medicine2211944
5Dr.B.J.Chiring, MD, Gynecologist2211800
6Dr. B.Taipodia, Medicine2217893
7Dr. D.Basar, Medicine2212215
8Dr. G.C.Roy, Medicine2213091
9Dr.H.K.Singh, Medicine2211872
10Dr. J.Kar, Medicine, Endocpist2214267
11Dr. J.M.Debnath, Medicine2211255
12Dr. K.K.Deb, Ophthalmologist2217442
13Dr. K.Jaman, MS, ENT2212678
14Dr. L.R.Choudhary, Pathologist2215894
15Dr. M.M.Das, MD, OBS& Gynecologist2215919
16Dr. M.Doley, MD, Pediatrician2211802
17Dr. N.Mara, Dental Surgeon2212050
2213050
18Dr. P.K.Deori, Medicine2217228
19Dr. P.S.Srivastava, Medicine2243953
20Dr. R.K.Saxena, Radiologist2212400
21Dr. R.Karlo, Medicine2213321
22Dr.S.Nath, MS, Surgeon2212687
23Dr. S.Purkasthaya, MS, General Surgeon2217914
24Dr. Sadananda Bora, Radiologist2213394
25Dr. Santanu Dutta, Medicine2211163
26Dr. Sekhar Das, Orthopaedic (Surgeon)2212265
27Dr.T.Chotton, Medicine2217835
28Dr. Y. Ringu, Medicine2213312
29Dr. S. Das, Medicine2212265
Sl NoDistrictsOfficerTelephone (Office)Telephone (Residential)
1Tawang, TawangDr. A.C.Shukla222339222335
2West Kameng, Bomdila222188222186
3East Kameng, SeppaDr. B.Bori2223922219
4Papum Pare, Yupia22849152244183
5Lower Subansiri, Ziro2425824225
6Kurung Kumey,2425824225
7Upper Subansiri, Daporijo2324023274
8West Siang, Along2224122231
9Upper Siang, Yingkiong2237922391
10East Siang, PasighatDy.Director T&R222249
11Upper Dibang Valley, Anini2223022238
12Lower Dibang Valley, Roing 2244422271
13Lohit, Tezu2226122236
14Anjaw,
15Changlang, Changlang2226422261
16Tirap, Khonsa2222822242
Sl No.NameContact Nos
1Dr.G.Yomcha, Director H&FW22444282244182
2Dr.H.Lodor, Joint Director (Lep, PD-AIDS)22456302244359
3Dr.P.P.Chaliha, Joint Director (NAMP)22441772244314
4Dr.C.L.Pegu, Joint Director (GA)22441052214849
5Dr.T.Basar, Joint Director (FW)22441782244313
6Mrs.C.Manpung, Joint Director (Est.)22441222244380
7Dr. (Mrs.) C.Pegu Ete, Deputy Director (P&H)23441192212453
8Dr.B.Tada, Deputy Director (TB)22441762244214
9Dr. L.Tachu, Deputy Director (S&T)22441132213212
10Dr. Hage Tam, Project Director (AIDS)2245942
11Dr. K.K.Deb, Project Officer (NPCB)22441892244465
12Dr.B.S.Murthy, I/c State Homeopathy Council22457452245785
13U.K.Mitra, AFC22445132243057
14A.K.Boruah, ADC22430582244797
15M.L.Talukdar, ADO22447102211142
16N.Singpho, FAO22447352243059
17I.Ete, Drug Inspector22485382245327
18Nani Khoda, Superintendent2245438
19Tok Kola, Assistant244257